Zach Galifianakis

Watch Zach Galifianakis Movies | Watch Zach Galifianakis TV Shows

Zach Galifianakis Photo

Zach Galifianakis Wiki


Real Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis
Birth Place: Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA
Birth Date: October 01, 1969
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Zach Galifianakis Biography


Originally from western North Carolina, Zach moved to New York City after failing his last college class by one point. Zach got his start performing his brand of humor in the back of a hamburger joint in Times Square. He now tours the country, performing in coffee shops and universities. When not performing stand-up, Zach spends time at his home in the mountains of his native North Carolina, where he hopes to open a writer's retreat on a completely self-sustained farm.

Zach Galifianakis Movies / TV-Shows


A Wrinkle in Time (2018)
Batman Is Just Not That Into You (2017)
The Gong Show (2017)
Dinner with Don (2017)
Tiger (2016)
Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ (2016)
Invincible A-List with Vince & Joan (2016)
America Divided (2016)
5 to 7 (2014)
The Hangover Part III (2013)
Brody Stevens: Enjoy It! (2013)
The Campaign (2012)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
Mansome (2012)
Craigslist Joe (2012)
The Muppets (2011)
The American Cinematheque Tribute to Robert Downey Jr (2011)
The Biggest Schmucks in the World (2011)
The Hangover Part II (2011)
Puss in Boots (2011)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Due Date (2010)
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Chrimbus Special (2010)
Dinner for Schmucks (2010)
It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010)
Rogues Gallery (2010)
Conan (2010)
Little Fish, Strange Pond (2009)
The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009)
The Hangover (2009)
Up in the Air (2009)
Youth in Revolt (2009)
Bored to Death (2009)
G-Force (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis (2008)
Gigantic (2008)
Visioneers (2008)
Largo (2008)
What Happens in Vegas (2008)
Speed Freaks (2008)
It's the Ass 'n Balls Show! (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
The Comedians of Comedy: Live at The Troubadour (2007)
The Right Now! Show (2007)
Into the Wild (2007)
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007)
Human Giant (2007)
The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007)
Dog Bites Man (2006)
Zach Galifianakis: Live at the Purple Onion (2006)
American Dad! (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Wonder Showzen (2005)
Last Laugh '04 (2004)
Zach & Avery of Fergus (2004)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Reno 911! (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Tru Calling (2003)
Below (2002)
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (2002)
Next! (2002)
Bubble Boy (2001)
Heartbreakers (2001)
Out Cold (2001)
Corky Romano (2001)
The King and Me (1999)
Boston Common (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Saturday Night Live (1975)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site