PJ Lazic

Watch PJ Lazic Movies | Watch PJ Lazic TV Shows

PJ Lazic Photo

PJ Lazic Wiki


Real Name: Predrag Lazic
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: December 16, 1975
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Sound Department

PJ Lazic Biography


Started acting in high school (St Francis Xavier SS, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada). Turned down the opportunity to audition for the National Theatre School to pursue studies in business. At 25, decided to finally pursue a career in film. Money has never been a motivating factor in his life choices. Creativity over security is the way he likes it.

PJ Lazic Movies / TV-Shows


Salvation (2017)
The Animal Project (2013)
Played (2013)
Dark Rising 2: Summer Strikes Back! (2011)
Medium Raw: Night of the Wolf (2010)
Casino Jack (2010)
Max Payne (2008)
Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming (2007)
Most Likely To (2007)
Boys Briefs 4 (2006)
Hate (2005)
Sugar (2004)
15 Minute Death (2003)
Love Disease (2000)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site