Amber Heard

Watch Amber Heard Movies | Watch Amber Heard TV Shows

Amber Heard Photo

Amber Heard Wiki


Real Name: Amber Laura Heard
Birth Place: Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Date: April 22, 1986
Occupation: Actress, Producer

Amber Heard Biography


Amber Laura Heard was born in Austin, Texas on 22 April 1986. Her mother, Paige, worked for the state government and her father, David, was a successful commercial contractor.She dropped out of high school at the age of 17 and moved to New York work as a model, but finding modeling unrewarding she moved again, this time to Los Angeles, to pursue a career in acting.A variety of TV appearances and day-player work in movies led to bigger roles until her breakthrough role in North Country (2005). More movie appearances led to a leading role in the (cancelled) series "The Playboy Club" (2011) and a starring role opposite Johnny Depp in The Rum Diary (2011).

Amber Heard Movies / TV-Shows


I Do... Until I Don't (2017)
Justice League (2017)
Syrup (2013)
Machete Kills (2013)
Paranoia (2013)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
The Rum Diary (2011)
Drive Angry (2011)
Scream Awards 2011 (2011)
The Playboy Club (2011)
The Ward (2010)
And Soon the Darkness (2010)
The River Why (2010)
Zombieland (2009)
ExTerminators (2009)
The Joneses (2009)
The Stepfather (2009)
Never Back Down (2008)
Pineapple Express (2008)
The Informers (2008)
You Are Here (2007)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
The Beautiful Ordinary (2007)
Price to Pay (2006)
The Prince (2006)
Alpha Dog (2006)
All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006)
SideFX (2005)
North Country (2005)
Drop Dead Sexy (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Friday Night Lights (2004)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site