Alyson Hannigan

Watch Alyson Hannigan Movies | Watch Alyson Hannigan TV Shows

Alyson Hannigan Photo

Alyson Hannigan Wiki


Real Name: Alyson Lee Hannigan
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Date: March 24, 1974
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Alyson Hannigan Biography


Alyson, born in Washington DC, began her acting career in Atlanta at the young age of 4 in commercials sponsoring such companies as McDonald's, Six Flags, and Oreos. She is a seasoned television actress veteran, guest starring in "Picket Fences" (1992), "Roseanne" (1988), "Touched by an Angel" (1994) and the "The Torkelsons" (1991) before starring in her most notorious role yet in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997) as "Willow Rosenberg".Now, she stars in the brand new comedy, "How I Met Your Mother" (2005), a hit-show from CBS.

Alyson Hannigan Movies / TV-Shows


The First Wives Club (2016)
EW Reunites (2016)
The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
People's Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
American Reunion (2012)
The 38th Annual People's Choice Awards (2012)
Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
Gordon Ramsay: Cookalong Live (2009)
CBS Fall Preview (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Farce of the Penguins (2006)
Date Movie (2006)
Rachael Ray (2006)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Animated Series (2004)
Americana (2004)
Veronica Mars (2004)
Talking to Animals (2003)
American Wedding (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Beyond the City Limits (2001)
Playboy Exposed: Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored (2001)
3rd Annual TV Guide Awards (2001)
American Pie 2 (2001)
CBS Cares (2000)
American Pie (1999)
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999)
Hayley Wagner, Star (1999)
The Teen Choice Awards 1999 (1999)
Angel (1999)
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (1999)
Dead Man on Campus (1998)
That '70s Show (1998)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
For My Daughter's Honor (1996)
A Case for Life (1996)
The Stranger Beside Me (1995)
Howard Stern (1994)
Almost Home (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Switched at Birth (1991)
My Stepmother Is an Alien (1988)
Biography (1987)
Impure Thoughts (1986)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site