50 Cent

Watch 50 Cent Movies | Watch 50 Cent TV Shows

50 Cent Photo

50 Cent Wiki


Real Name: Curtis James Jackson III
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: July 06, 1975
Occupation: Soundtrack, Actor, Producer

50 Cent Biography


Born in the South Jamaica section of Queens, Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson has lived in New York City all his life. Raised by his grandparents after his father ran out and his mother was shot when he was only eight. Growing up, the Queens rapper originally wanted to be a heavyweight boxer, but eventually fell back on rapping. DJs had taken it upon themselves to release two Best of 50 Cent mix CDs, before he had even signed to a major label. 50 Cent hit the scene with "How To Rob An Industry Nigga" and he's been on a rampage ever since dealing with bootleggers, label back stabbing and other platinum selling artists trying to get at him physically. In 1999 his album Power of the Dollar, was heavily bootlegged and Trackmasters/Columbia never released it. Supposedly, Trackmasters weren't comfortable with him being caught up in the streets and getting shot three days before filming the video for "Thug Love," (with Destiny's Child) -- his first single. 50 was shot three times that night, two shots hitting him in the head, the bullet that struck his face he carries as a reminder of what happened. That event led to the fall out with Columbia and negotiating his release from their grasps. He still showed love and rhymed over a Trackmasters produced remix of "I'm Gonna Be Alright" on J-Lo's latest album, but rivals at Murder Inc. had 50 cut from the track which could have launched the rapper. This all changed in one night when Eminem said on a radio show that "50 Cent is definitely my favorite rapper right now, he's the only one keeping it real." The very next day a bidding war started on 50, ending when 50 signed to Eminem's very own label Shady/Aftermath. 50 Cent's fame has exploded, being produced by Dr. Dre and Eminem and finally making his debut album "Get rich or Die Tryin'." 50 has full access and advantage of the streets through mix-tapes; that's his forum because he controls it. 50 Cent is the most anticipated artist of 2003. It's well deserved because he's "been patiently waiting."

50 Cent Movies / TV-Shows


Den of Thieves (2018)
Escape Plan 2: Hades (2018)
The Oath (2018)
50 Central (2017)
Steve (2017)
Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood (2014)
Daytona 500: Bash at the Beach (2014)
The Frozen Ground (2013)
The Pursuit (2013)
Escape Plan (2013)
SXSW Flashback 2013 (2013)
2013 NFL Draft (2013)
50 Cent Talks Kendrick 'Control' Verse + Kidd Kidd w/ Hot 97 (2013)
Fire with Fire (2012)
Dream Machines (2012)
Freelancers (2012)
Oprah's Next Chapter (2012)
Money, Power, Respect: Hip Hop Billion Dollar Industry (2012)
How to Make Money Selling Drugs (2012)
Vengeance (2011)
VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul (2011)
Hot Rod: Only On... (2011)
Blood Out (2011)
Setup (2011)
Things Fall Apart (2011)
Limelight (2011)
Gun (2010)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2010)
Caught in the Crossfire (2010)
Morning Glory (2010)
13 (2010)
Twelve (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The Simpsons: Celebrity Friends (2010)
Streets of Blood (2009)
Before I Self Destruct (2009)
2009 American Music Awards (2009)
MTV Video Music Awards 2009 (2009)
Check It Out! Video (2009)
Dead Man Running (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Righteous Kill (2008)
Total Finale Live (2008)
New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (2008)
Live! (2007)
The World Awaits: De La Hoya vs. Mayweather (2007)
Fashion Rocks (2007)
The 2007 World Music Awards (2007)
Behind the Scenes: World Music Awards 2007 (2007)
Forbes Celebrity 100: Who Made Bank? (2006)
Premiya Muz-TV 2006 (2006)
Home of the Brave (2006)
Rachael Ray (2006)
The Life & Rhymes of... (2005)
101 Sexiest Celebrity Bodies (2005)
50 Cent: The Massacre - Special Edition (2005)
Stars on Trial (2005)
The 2005 Billboard Music Awards (2005)
Brain Fart (2005)
Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
MTV Spring Break: Cancun 2005 (2005)
The Infamous Times, Volume I: The Original 50 Cent (2005)
Beef III (2005)
Groupie Love (2004)
Notarized: Year End Video Countdown (2004)
Beef II (2004)
2003 Radio Music Awards (2003)
Fromage 2003 (2003)
Hip Hop Uncensored Vol. 5: The Greatest Shows on Earth (2003)
Voodoo Music Experience 2003 (2003)
MTV Does Miami (2003)
Top of the Pops Saturday (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Beef (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Access Granted (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Cribs (2000)
T4 (1998)
Top of the Pops (1998)
The View (1997)
Howard Stern (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Top of the Pops (1964)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site